OOS Board & Committees

Executive Officers

President

Carla Ford, MD
OSU Wexner Medical Center

President-Elect

Aleksandra Rachitskaya, MD
The Cleveland Clinic

Secretary/Treasurer

Lisa Borkowski, MD
Midwest Retina, Inc.

 




Past President

Kristopher Kelly, MD
Kristopher J. Kelly, LLC

Legislative Chair

Carl A. Minning, Jr., MD
Adam Cloud, MD

Public Service Chair

(vacant)

Third-Party Relations Chair (Medicare)

Matt Ohr, MD

Ohio Medical Eye PAC Chair

Charles Hickey, MD
Columbus Ophthalmology Associates

John Stechschulte, MD
Arena Eye Surgeons

AAO Councilors

W. Walker Motley, MD
Joseph Coney, MD

Associate Executive Director

(in transition)

Top

District Governors

District One

Counties: Adams, Brown, Butler, Clermont, Clinton, Hamilton, Highland, Warren)

Daniel Miller, MD
Cincinnati Eye Institute

District Two

Counties: Champaign, Clark, Greene, Miami, Montgomery, Preble, Shelby

Adam Cloud, MD
Dayton Eye Associates

District Three

Allen, Auglaize, Crawford, Hancock, Hardin, Logan, Marion, Mercer, Seneca, Van Wert, Wyandot

Iyad Azrak, MD
J. Terebuh, MD, Inc.



District Four

Defiance, Fulton, Henry, Lucas, Ottawa, Paulding, Putnam, Sandusky, Williams, Wood

(Vacant)

District Five

Ashtabula, Cuyahoga, Geauga, Lake

Aleksandra Rachitskaya, MD
Cleveland Clinic

District Six

Columbiana, Mahoning, Stark, Trumbull

(Vacant)

District Seven

Belmont, Carroll, Coshocton, Harrison, Jefferson, Monroe, Tuscarawas

Dan Clemens, MD
Tuscarawas Eye Center

District Eight/Nine

Athens, Fairfield, Guernsey, Licking, Morgan, Muskingham, Noble, Perry, Washington, Gallia, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Meigs, Pike, Scioto, Vinton

Melissa Tripoli, MD
Center For Sight, Inc.

District Ten

Delaware, Fayette, Franklin, Knox, Madison, Morrow, Pickaway, Ross, Union

Lisa Borkowski, MD
MidWest Retina

District Eleven

Ashland, Erie, Holmes, Huron, Lorain, Medina, Richland, Wayne

Jeff Perkins, MD
Wooster Eye Center

District Twelve

Portage, Summit

Marc Jones, MD
Northeast Ohio Eye Surgeons

 

Top